Community listing page, reviews may not be monitored by the author.
Creaki-chan
No reviews yet
Our new Creaking mob. but is this sound teribble?
Community voices
Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to review this project!
Get it on
Available Platforms
Compatibility
Supported Environments
Must be installed on both the client and the server.
About
Project Details
For authors
Embed Badge
If you're the author of this project, you can embed a live badge anywhere that supports HTML or Markdown. It updates automatically whenever ratings change.
Use HTML for any page that supports it, or Markdown for README files and Markdown-based descriptions.
Identifiers
Platform IDs
Resources
External Links
About
Description
Creaki-chan Mod Description
Creaki-chan is a variant of the newly introduced Creaking mob.
In the Cherry Grove biome, you can find a special log called the Creakichan Heart within customized trees.
When a Creakichan Heart forms, it summons a Creaki-chan. Creaki-chan is linked to the Creakichan Heart log. If the log is broken,
Creaki-chan will despawn; otherwise, it is nearly invincible.
When you hit Creaki-chan, it shows hearts indicating the location of its linked log.
Breaking the Creakichan Heart log gives you a Broken Creaki-chan Heart.
Placing this block summons another version of Creaki-chan, which attacks all monster-type mobs.
This summoned Creaki-chan will also despawn once its log is broken.
Creaki-chan moves very fast but when you look at it it almost never moves
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
maybe you like these mods
Creaki-chan Mod Description
Creaki-chan is a variant of the newly introduced Creaking mob.
In the Cherry Grove biome, you can find a special item called the Creakichan Heart within customized trees.
When a Creakichan Heart forms, it summons a Creaki-chan.
Creaki-chan is linked to the Creakichan Heart log. If the log is broken, Creaki-chan will despawn; otherwise, it is nearly invincible.
When you hit Creaki-chan, it shows hearts indicating the location of its linked log.
Breaking the Creakichan Heart log gives you a Broken Creaki-chan Heart.
Placing this block summons another version of Creaki-chan, which attacks all monster-type mobs.
This summoned Creaki-chan will also despawn once its log is broken.
Creaki-chan moves very fast but when you look at it it almost never moves
Versions
Files
Relations
Project Relations
More like this
Similar Mods
Suggestions use data such as tags, dependencies, dependents, descriptions, titles, and more to rank how much they overlap with this mod.
On ModDex
Community snapshot
By the numbers
Statistics
Get it on
Available Platforms
On ModDex
Community snapshot
By the numbers
Statistics
Resources