DJ Villager

Quick rating

Community listing page, reviews here may not be monitored by the author.

DJ Villager

No reviews yet

New Villager Spwned With Jukebox

Mod Loaders
Minecraft

About

Description

djvillager_banner.png

993245467162972220?color=blue&label=Discord&style=plastic&logo=discordCurseforge-Projects-blue?style=plastic&logo=curseforgeModrinth-Profle-blue?style=plastic&logo=modrinth

DJ Villager

This mod adds the DJ Villager profession!

Just place a Jukebox near a Villager to get a DJ Villager.

The DJ Villager will sell you music discs and buy note-blocks sometimes.

Downloads 

fabricicon.png

Fabric Versions - 1.19.4, 1.18.2, 1.18.1


server-icon.png

Discord - https://discord.gg/TRffJzvy

 

djvillager_cutout.png

DJ Villager

Place a jukebox near a villager that needs a job to get a DJ Villager!

Below are all the possible trades. You will be limited to buy only one music disc, but will fill up experience by half.

dj_trades.gif

djicon.png

horizontal_line.png


Explore Exline Mods for top-notch gaming accessories and mods. Elevate your gaming experience with our high-quality products. Visit exlinemods.com now to gear up and enhance your gameplay!

horizontal_line.png

Need Minecraft server hosting?

Look no further than Bisect Hosting.

I am now officially sponsored by Bisect Hosting and will make commissions from any purchases made with the link and code below.

Use code EXLINE to get 25% off your first purchase while supporting this mod as well! Thank you to all who sign up for a server with my link!

Thanks to bisect hosting, I can test out my mods on servers to make sure they work correctly for you!

Thank you for downloading this mod and supporting me to keep it updated!

335deac6-03bd-417c-a074-c54c6d6516d1.png

DJ Villager Mod

dj icon

Bring the beats to your village with the DJ Villager Mod!

Looking to add some rhythm to your Minecraft world? The DJ Villager Mod introduces a new profession that brings music to life in your village. Transform a regular villager into a DJ Villager by placing a jukebox nearby and enjoy the musical benefits!

Features:

  • DJ Villager Profession: Convert a villager into a DJ Villager by placing a jukebox nearby.
  • Music Disc Sales: The DJ Villager will sell a variety of music discs, allowing you to expand your in-game music collection.
  • Note Block Purchases: Occasionally, the DJ Villager will buy note blocks from you, adding another layer to your trading options.

Interactive and Fun:

  • Enhance the ambiance of your village with music.
  • Adds a unique and engaging profession to your villager ecosystem.

Easy Integration:

  • Seamlessly integrates with the existing villager system, making it simple to add to your game.

With the DJ Villager Mod, you can bring a whole new level of entertainment to your Minecraft villages. It's a fun and dynamic addition that will have you dancing to the beat in no time.

Download now and let the music play with the DJ Villager Mod!

Compatibility:

The DJ Villager mod is compatible with the following Minecraft versions for Fabric:

Explore More at ExlineMods!

Thank you for using our mods! For the best experience, visit our official website, Exline Mods. Why Visit Our Website?

  • Early Updates: Get the latest updates faster than other sites.
  • Exclusive Tools: Download our mod setup program, also available on Nexus Mods.
  • Crafting Recipes: Find detailed crafting recipes for our mods.
  • Join the Community: Connect with fellow modders and get support via our Discord server.
  • Direct Support and Feedback: Reach out directly for support and share feedback on Discord.

Get Started!

Visit Exline Mods now and join our Discord Server to be part of our community. We look forward to seeing you there!

Logo

Promotional Message:

Bisect Hosting - Your Minecraft Server Solution

Looking to enhance your Minecraft experience? Rent a server from Bisect Hosting and enjoy seamless gameplay with friends. Use code EXLINE to get 25% off your first month!

Why Choose Bisect Hosting?

  • Easy Setup: Get your server up and running in minutes.
  • 24/7 Support: Reliable assistance whenever you need it.
  • Customizable: Tailor your server settings to your liking.

Visit Bisect Hosting now and take your Minecraft adventures to the next level!

Bisect Hosting - Rent a Server and use code EXLINE for 25 percent off first month