Platanitos Vintage

Quick rating

Community listing page, reviews here may not be monitored by the author.

Platanitos Vintage

No reviews yet

The original mod created by TeddiGamer where Platanitos come to life!

Adventure/Exploration
MCreator
Food & Culinary
Mod Loaders
Forge
Minecraft
1.8

Community voices

Reviews

List view
Grid view
Compact view
Sort by
Date
Rating
Helpful
Unhelpful
Edited
Sort ascending
Show per page
10
25
50
Delete this review?

This removes your review from the project. You can write a new review after.

Review submitted for moderation

Your review has been sent to moderators, who will check that it meets our guidelines before it appears publicly.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this project!

Get it on

Available Platforms

Compatibility

Supported Environments

Where It Runs
Client and Server

Must be installed on both the client and the server.

About

Project Details

Type
Mod
License
All Rights Reserved
Latest Version
Platanitos Vintage v1.0.0

For authors

Embed Badge

If you're the author of this project, you can embed a live badge anywhere that supports HTML or Markdown. It updates automatically whenever ratings change.

Custom banner text
ModDex rating badge preview

Use HTML for any page that supports it, or Markdown for README files and Markdown-based descriptions.

Identifiers

Platform IDs

CurseForge ID
Modrinth ID

Resources

External Links

Source Issues Wiki Discord

About

Description

 

Background of the mod


🍌 The original Platanitos mod from 2016, created by TeddiGamer, is here! With all its plants, food, materials, minerals and even weapons and tools...

This iconic mod has been brought back to life so that everyone can enjoy the best food and its incredible secrets.


Everything is possible in the world of Platanitos!

Nueva Planta

 


About the mod


🍌 Platanitos Vintage brings to Minecraft the "Platanitos", an iconic food from content creator TeddiGamer.

Players will have to discover a new plant where to get the new food, opening a world of possibilities where a new object and a new mineral will be the protagonists of the strongest sword!

Nueva comida



The content


🍌 In Platanitos Vintage you can find:

  • New foods.
  • New plants.
  • New objects.
  • New minerals.
  • New weapons and tools.

Nuevos items



The creator


🍌 TeddiGamer is the creator of this crazy mod.

Being a video editor and also an image editor, he now also enters the vast world of mods.


Follow me on my social networks!


📹 YouTube - TeddiGamer

📹 Twitch - TeddiGamer

Twitter - @mrteddigamer

📞 TikTok - @mrteddi_

📷 Instagram - @teddigamer

Background of the mod

🍌 The original Platanitos mod from 2016, created by TeddiGamer, is here! With all its plants, food, materials, minerals and even weapons and tools...

This iconic mod has been brought back to life so that everyone can enjoy the best food and its incredible secrets.

Everything is possible in the world of Platanitos!

New plant.

About the mod

🍌 Platanitos Vintage brings to Minecraft the "Platanitos", an iconic food from content creator TeddiGamer.

Players will have to discover a new plant where to get the new food, opening a world of possibilities where a new object and a new mineral will be the protagonists of the strongest sword!

New food.

The content

🍌 In Platanitos Vintage you can find:

  • New foods.
  • New plants.
  • New objects.
  • New minerals.
  • New weapons and tools.

New items.

The creator

🍌 TeddiGamer is the creator of this crazy mod.

Being a video editor and also an image editor, he now also enters the vast world of mods.

Follow me on my social networks!

📹 YouTube - TeddiGamer

📹 Twitch - TeddiGamer

Twitter - @mrteddigamer

📞 TikTok - @mrteddi_

📷 Instagram - @teddigamer

Screenshots

Gallery

  • NEW FOOD
    NEW FOOD The new food of Platanitos Vintage
  • NEW ITEMS
    NEW ITEMS The new items of Platanitos Vintage
  • NEW PLANT
    NEW PLANT The new plant of Platanitos Vintage
  • PLATANITOS VINTAGE
    PLATANITOS VINTAGE The title of the mod, that's all.
  • NEW ITEMS
    NEW ITEMS The items of Platanitos Vintage
  • NEW FOOD
    NEW FOOD The food of Platanitos Vintage
  • NEW PLANTS
    NEW PLANTS The plants of Platanitos Vintage
  • The Background
    The Background Platanitos Vintage

Versions

Files

Relations

Project Relations

More like this

Similar Mods

Suggestions use data such as tags, dependencies, dependents, descriptions, titles, and more to rank how much they overlap with this mod.

On ModDex

Community snapshot

0
Ratings
0
Followers
0
In stacks

By the numbers

Statistics

<1,000
Total Downloads
CurseForge
<1,000
Modrinth
<1,000
Last Updated
CurseForge
Modrinth
Created
CurseForge
Modrinth
Last synced
When ModDex last fetched this project from CurseForge or Modrinth. Every project is re-checked on a schedule, and any project that ships a new file is synced automatically within hours of the release.
New file updates sync automatically
How syncing works