CNPC-Emote

Quick rating

Community listing page, reviews here may not be monitored by the author.

CNPC-Emote

No reviews yet

CNPC-Emote compatibility mod, allowing CNPC to play CNPC-Emote animations.

Mod Loaders
Minecraft

About

Description

English

https://github.com/XiaoBiniaoX

image

CNPC-Emote

CNPC-Emote is a compatibility mod for Custom NPCs that allows CNPC to read and play community-made CNPC-Emote animation files.

Animation Files

After entering a world, CNPC-Emote will create an emote folder inside the Custom NPCs data directory:

saves\WorldName\customnpcs\emote

Community animation files placed in this folder can be read by CNPC-Emote and used by Custom NPCs.

This allows animation files to be distributed separately from the mod itself, making it easier for map makers and the community to add and share custom animations.

Playing Animations

CNPC-Emote provides the following command:

/bincnpcemote

The command can be used to force a selected NPC to play an animation from a CNPC-Emote animation file.

Select an NPC and use the command to make that NPC execute the specified Emote animation.

For Map Makers and the Community

CNPC-Emote is designed to provide a simple way for Custom NPCs to use community-created Emote animations.

Animation files can be placed directly into the customnpcs\emote folder of a world, allowing maps and community projects to include their own animation resources without modifying the Custom NPCs mod itself.

中文

https://github.com/XiaoBiniaoX

image

CNPC-Emote

CNPC-Emote 是一个用于 Custom NPCs 的动画兼容 Mod,允许 CNPC 读取并播放社区制作的 CNPC-Emote 动画文件。

动画文件

进入世界后,CNPC-Emote 会在 Custom NPCs 的数据目录中创建 emote 文件夹:

saves\地图名字\customnpcs\emote

将社区制作的动画文件放入该文件夹后,CNPC-Emote 即可读取这些动画,并供 Custom NPCs 使用。

动画文件可以独立于 Mod 本体进行分发,方便地图作者和社区用户添加、管理以及分享自定义动画。

播放动画

CNPC-Emote 提供以下指令:

/bincnpcemote

该指令可以让选定的 NPC 强制执行指定 CNPC-Emote 动画文件中的动画。

选择一个 NPC 后使用对应指令,即可让该 NPC 执行指定的 Emote 动画。

面向地图作者与社区

CNPC-Emote 旨在为 Custom NPCs 提供一种简单的社区动画使用方式。

动画文件可以直接放入世界的 customnpcs\emote 文件夹中,使地图和社区项目能够加入自己的动画资源,而无需修改 Custom NPCs 本体。